Welcome to Buy Damiana Marshmallow Leaf

My Cart 0 items: $0.00

Damiana Leaf Herb 1 Pound

Double click on above image to view full picture

Zoom Out
Zoom In

More Views

Damiana Leaf Herb 1 Pound

Be the first to review this product

Availability: In stock

$18.00

Quick Overview

Highest quality damiana leaf for damiana leaf tea. 1 Pound

Details

DAMIANA LEAF C/S HERB
FRESH PURE QUALITY HERB

1 Pound

The cheapest on the internet buy yours now!
 
Damiana leaf (Tumera diffusa)
Latin Name: Tumera diffusa
Common Names: Damiana leaf, Mexican holly, oreganillo

Damiana leaf, also known as Tumera diffusa, is part of the species Turneraceae, which is composed mainly of tropical shrubs, of which Tumera diffusa is one. Some of its common names include Mexican holly and oreganillo. Tumera diffusa is ordinarily found growing in warm climates such as those found in Central and South America, Mexico and the Caribbean. Our current supplier for these fantastic herbs is in Mexico. The shrub also produces small yellow fragrant flowers during the summer months.

Historically the leaves of these dried herbs have been used to make a tea. The tea was said to have an aphrodisiac affect on those who drank it. Today c/s damiana leaf quality bulk herbs are commonly used for coughs, depression, and for inducing bowel movements. Tumera diffusa bulk herbs may help with alertness and awareness. These dried herbs may help both the nervous and hormonal systems, and this is why it is commonly used as a tonic that may help the reproductive systems of men and women.

Uses of Damiana Leaf - Damiana Information

    Increasing Libido - Damiana leaf has been shown to increase circulation and sensitivity in the penis and clitoris, as well as stimulate sexual desire.
    Strengthening Nervous System - Damiana is thought to help with hormone balancing due to its testosterone-like effects.
    Alleviating Menopause Symptoms - Damiana leaf has been used to treat the various conditions that arise from the onset of menopause in women.

Uses of Damiana Leaf - How can you get the maximum benefits?

In order to get the maximum benefits of damiana leaf, you have to make sure you are taking a supplement with standardized herbal extract of pure damiana. Many damiana products on the market do not use standardized extract, because it is much cheaper to produce. But beware, because these products do not contain enough active ingredient to offer you the benefit of the uses of damiana leaf.

Also, you must make sure that the damiana leaf product is manufactured at a facility that follows strict GMP compliance. These are the strictest manufacturing standards in the world - the same standards that pharmaceutical drugs have to follow - so you know that they are the highest quality products you can buy.

It's important to note that under the Dietary Supplement Health and Education Act of 1994, herbal products are considered dietary supplements, so manufacturers do not have to guarantee the content or effectiveness of their products.

As a result many of these products contain very little or none of the ingredients they claim to (therefore, no benefits) or too much ingredient (dangerous!). Still others contain harmful contaminants that could cause serious damage to your body!

That's why you have to find a high quality damiana supplement, one with standardized herbal extract, manufactured under GMP compliance by a well highly-trained, highly-credentialed product formulator.

Product Tags

Use spaces to separate tags. Use single quotes (') for phrases.